Skip to main content
Subscribe to Newsletter
Name

Get involved and share your local knowledge

What's your story? 

This website is a growing collection of how we work, live, and celebrate on the Cape. Healthy country and healthy communities grow out of a rich culture of sharing stories.

Have a look at the people here: you'll see faces that are new and some that you already know.

Everyone has a story to tell...here's a place to share yours.

Community of contributors

Gary Bastin
View Profile
F.H. Bauer
View Profile
Erich Brown
Land and Water Officer
View Profile
Teagan Cainan
View Profile
Greg Calvert
View Profile
Shane Campbell
View Profile
Jason Carrol
View Profile
John Charlton
Director of Tourism, Small Business, Mining and Other Industries Sector
View Profile
David Claudie
View Profile
Gary Cook
View Profile
Peter Cooke
View Profile
Gay Crowley
View Profile
Nicholas Cuff
View Profile
Richard Dinnen
View Profile
Zoe Disher
View Profile
Mikayla Down
View Profile
Rodd Dyer
View Profile
Ken Eastwood
View Profile
Jorg Edsen
View Profile
Joseph Elu
Director of Indigenous Sector Zone 1
View Profile
Abbey Ernst
Sustainable Industries Officer
View Profile
Richard Fell
View Profile
Alaric Fisher
View Profile
Juliana Foxlee
Communications Manager
View Profile
Bob Frazer
View Profile
Stephen Garnett
View Profile
John Gavin
Chief Executive Officer
View Profile
Margaret Gebadi
Director of Indigenous Sector Zone 1
View Profile
Michael Goddard
Gully and Grazing Project Officer
View Profile
Max Gorringe
View Profile
Sally Gray
Director of Conservation Sector
View Profile
Tony Grice
View Profile
Michelle Hamilton
Executive Corporate Coordinator
View Profile
Vince Harrigan
View Profile
Bill Harrigan
View Profile
Andrew Hartwig
Regional Agriculture Landcare Facilitator
View Profile
Joanne Heathcote
View Profile
Anthony Hele
Monitoring and Evaluation Leader
View Profile
Will Higham
View Profile
Denise Hinks
Corporate Support Coordinator
View Profile
Rikka Hokkanen
View Profile
Bill Holmes
View Profile
Christina Howley
View Profile
Peter Jacklyn
View Profile
Emma Jackson
Chairperson, Director of Primary Industries Sector
View Profile
Harry James
Graduate Agricultural Extension Officer
View Profile
Ben Jones
View Profile
Lars Kazmeier
GIS Support Officer
View Profile
Denis Kelly
View Profile
Malcolm Kennedy
View Profile
Taoufik Ksiksi
View Profile
Alex Kutt
View Profile
Jill Landsberg
View Profile
Ally Lankester
View Profile
Sarah Legge
View Profile
Ben Lister
Systems Analyst and Program Support Officer
View Profile
Jeff Litte
View Profile
Sandra Lloyd
View Profile
Ray Lloyd
View Profile
Shelley Lyon
View Profile
Barry Lyon
Project Coordinator Fire Management
View Profile
Joye Maddison
View Profile
Stella Martin
View Profile
Robyn May
Communications Officer
View Profile
Oliver McConnachie
Regional Extension Coordinator
View Profile
Tim McGoffog
View Profile
Charlie McKillop
View Profile
Trevor Meldrum
Vice Chairperson, Director of Community Sector
View Profile
Kelly Menadue
View Profile
Joe Miller
View Profile
Damian Milne
View Profile
Steve Murphy
View Profile
Waratah Nicholls
View Profile
Tida Nou
View Profile
Carol Palmer
View Profile
Adam Plant
Communications Administration Assistant
View Profile
Jessie Price-Decle
View Profile
Christine Purcell
Finance / Administration Assistant
View Profile
Jenni Risler
View Profile
Euan Ritchie
View Profile
Lewis Roberts
View Profile
Lisa Roeger
View Profile
Eric Rosendale
Director - Indigenous Sector Zone 4
View Profile
Jeremy Russell-Smith
View Profile
Lyndal Scobell
View Profile
Wendy Seabrook
View Profile
Gary Searle
GIS Technical Leader
View Profile
Sue Shephard
View Profile
Tom Shephard
View Profile
Kerry Shephard
View Profile
Marie Shipton
View Profile
Pauline Smith
Director of Indigenous Sector Zone Two
View Profile
B. Smith
View Profile
Peta-Marie Standley
Operations Manager
View Profile
Peter Stanton
View Profile
Tom Starr
View Profile
Tony Start
View Profile
Victor Steffensen
View Profile
Katherine Steffensen
View Profile
Kim Stephan
View Profile
Louise Stone
View Profile
Desmond Tayley
Director - Local Government Sector
View Profile
Peter Thompson
View Profile
Geoff Warriner
View Profile
Noel Webster
View Profile
John Westaway
View Profile
Andrew White
View Profile
Peter Wilfred
View Profile
Dick Williams
View Profile
Alan Wilson
View Profile
John W Winter
View Profile
John Woinarski
View Profile
Kerri Woodcock
Western Cape Turtle Threat Abatement Alliance Coordinator
View Profile
Vicki Wundersitz
Program Support Manager
View Profile
Dean Ylbarbuk
View Profile
Mark Ziembicki
View Profile